Yli 100€ ostoksissa ilmainen toimitus Suomessa sisällä! HUOM. kaikki tuotteet toimitetaan Suomesta.

Tietosuojaseloste

PRIVACY STATEMENT The parties Customer & myhemptree.fi / My Hemp Tree Oy. When registering for the service, the user becomes an e-commerce customer and his or her information is registered in the e-commerce customer register. The user's registered information is processed for the purposes of providing the service, managing the customer relationship, distance selling, researching the use of the service and further developing the service. In addition, the data can be used for e-commerce's own direct marketing and opinion and market research. The information cannot be passed on to a third party. Customer register All customer information is stored securely and is not disclosed to third parties. Attached is the Register Description in accordance with Section 10 of the Personal Data Act (523/1999). • Registrar: My Hemp Tree Oy. • Register name: My Hemp Tree Oy customer register. • Grounds for keeping the register: The person has registered as an online store customer or purchased products from the online store. • Purpose of the register: The purpose of the register is to maintain the customer register of the online store and to archive and process customer orders. The data can be used in connection with the development of e-commerce operations and for statistical purposes. Personal data is processed within the limits permitted and required by the Personal Data Act. The information in the register can be used in the e-commerce's own registers to target advertising without disclosing personal data to third parties. • Information contained in the register: Customer’s first name, last name, street address, zip code, post office, location, country, phone number, email address, username, password, registration date, ip address, and last login. In addition, the register contains information about the customer's previous orders as well as order tracking codes. • Confidentiality of the register: The information will not be disclosed to third parties. Personal data will be destroyed at the request of the user. • Registry security: The registry is not disclosed to third parties and the registry is located on an e-commerce password-protected server.